Motion Capture

FILM AND TELEVISION

VFC

Fatherhood

The Moody's

The Republic of Sarah

5e Rang

Sortez-moi de moi

La Maison Bleue

The Bold Type

The Detectives

L'amour

Jack Ryan

Mother!

Broken Trust

19-2

Fatal Vows

Helix

19-2

Punch

Game On

Dedspell

Nicky Deuce

The Will: Family Secrets Revealed 

Gothica

The Factory

Crisis Point 

Mauvais Karma

The Watch

Too Young to Marry

The Dead Zone

St. Urbain’s Horseman

Evergon

Doctor Francis  -  Lead

Code Blue Doctor  -  Principal

Owner  -  Actor 

Reporter #1  -  Principal

Dave Parker (SJPD)  -  Principal

Emmanuel  -  Principal (3 episodes)

Agent Scooter  -  Principal (2 seasons, 4 episodes)

Councilman Lawrence Reynolds - Principal (2 episodes) 

Professor  -  Principal

Sergeant Milo  -  Principal

Harold   -   Actor (2 episodes)

Peaceful Masses   -   Stunt Performer

Police Chief   -   Actor

Male Nurse   -   Principal

Johnny Hubbard   -   Actor 

Maxwell   -   Principal (4 episodes)

Theo's Lawyer   -   Actor

Mike   -   Principal

Man With Trash   -   Actor

Harden Reddy   -   Lead

Sergeant   -   Actor

Al Hendrix   -   Actor

Fretful Father   -   Actor

Security Guard #2   -   Actor

Chester   -   Principal

Agent GRC2   -   Actor

Professor Bateman   -   Principal

Mr. Woods   -   Principal

Coach Morrison   -   Principal

Detective Mallory   -   Actor 

Thug   -   Actor, Stunt Performer

LMDP Co., C.S. Roy, 2022

Sony Pictures Entertainment, Paul Weitz, 2021

Fox, Jay Karas, 2021

CBS Studios/Warner Bros. Television, Erica Dunton, 2021

Radio Canada, Jeanne Leblanc, 2021

Crave, Alexis Durant-Brault, 2020

Radio Canada, Ricardo Trogi, 2019, 2022

NBC Universal, Ellen S. Pressman, 2019

CBC Television, Gabriel Pelletier. 2019

Films Camera Oscura, Marc Bisaillon, 2018

Amazon Studios, Morten Tyldum, Daniel Sackheim, 2017

Protozoa Pictures, Darren Aronofsky, 2017

Broken Trust Productions Inc., Paul Carrière, 2017

Sphère Média Plus, Louis Choquette, 2016

CMJ Productions, Boris Rodriguez, 2016

Sony/Muse, Jeff Renfroe, Jeremiah S. Chechik, 2015

Sphère Média Plus, Erik Canuel, 2015

Arpent Films, Alexandra Bégin, 2015

Ad Lib Films, Jacob Tierney, 2015

Forge Films, Jack Hackel, 2013

Nickelodeon, Jonathan A. Rosenbaum, 2013

CMJ Productions, Carlito Ghioni, 2013

ABC Studios, Anand Tucker, 2013

Dark Castle, Morgan O’Neill, 2012

Incendo, Adrian Wills, 2012

Sphère Média, Pierre Théorêt, Christian Langlois, 2012

Muse, Jim Donovan, 2008

Too Young to Marry (Muse) Prod., Michel Poulette, 2007

Lionsgate Television, Nick Copus, 2007

Galafilm, Peter Moss, 2007

Evergon Arts Inc., Geoffrey Uloth, 2002

THEATRE

Hamlet

Death and the King's Horsemen

The Mountaintop

The Love Trial

Strawberries in January

MOB

Measure for Measure

Encore

The Domestic Crusaders

The 2017 Montreal English Theatre Awards (METAs)

Much Ado About Nothing

Twelfth Night

Harry the King: The Famous Victories of Henry V

Blind

Robin Hood

State of Denial

(re) Birth: e.e. cummings in Song

A Raisin in the Sun

Wise Woman of Abyssinia

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Mella Mella

Hourglass

Blacks Don’t Bowl

Snowsuits, Birthdays & Giants

Lies My Father Told Me

Annie Get Your Gun

Shakespeare’s R+J

12-Hour Tempest

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Office Hours

Big River: The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

Star Wars Survivor

Love for Love

The Matchmaker

As You Like It

Talley & Son

Twelfth Night

Cards on the Table

The Getting Ripped Comedy Show

Killing Jar Jar

The Autumn Garden

Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet)

Ghost of King Hamlet  /  Gravedigger  (Und. Player King)

Constable  (Und. Elesin)

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.

Ominous (Bilingual)

François

Martin

Duke Vincentio 

Sir (Bilingual)

Hakim

Host

Don Pedro

Sir Toby Belch

King Henry IV / Constable (Bilingual)

Alex

Little John

Colonel Kazim

Various

Bobo

Various

Bottom

Ganyambadzi / Various

Various

Frank Simmons

Various

Bookie / Policeman (Yiddish)

Chief Sitting Bull

Student 3

Prospero / Caliban

Flute (Bilingual)

Mark Young / Various

King

Lando Calrissian / Chewbacca

Sir Sampson Legend

Various

Orlando

Eldon Talley

Sea Captain / Various

Superintendent Battle

Various

Geek / Various

Leon

Othello

Stratford Festival, Peter Pasyk, 2022

Stratford Festival, Tawiah M’Carthy, 2022

Persephone Theatre, Dian Marie Bridge, 2022

Purple Divine, Diana Fajrajsl, 2021

Hudson Village Theatre, Dean Patrick Fleming, 2021

Centaur Theatre, Andrew Shaver, 2020, 2021

Repercussion Theatre, Amanda Kellock, 2019

Tableau D'Hôte, Liz Valdez, 2019

Silk Road Institute, Deborah Forde, 2018

The METAC, Luciana Burcheri, 2017

Repercussion Theatre, Amanda Kellock, 2017

Repercussion Theatre, Amanda Kellock, 2016

Repercussion Theatre, Paul Hopkins, 2015

Scapegoat Carnivale, Alison Darcy, 2014

Geordie Productions, Dean Patrick Fleming, 2012

Teesri Duniya Theatre, Deborah Forde, 2012

Soulpepper Theatre Company, Collective Creation, 2009

Theatre Calgary/Soulpepper, Weyni Mengesha, 2008, 2010

b current, ahdri zhina mandiela, 2007

Canadian Stage Company, ahdri zhina mandiela, 2007, 2008

Black Theatre Workshop, Diane Roberts, 2007

Other People’s Pancakes, Collective Direction, 2006 

Black Theatre Workshop, Nigel Shawn Williams, 2006

Geordie Productions, Barbara Poggemiller, 2005

Dora Wasserman Yiddish Theatre, Bryna Wasserman, 2005

Purple Dragon Theatre, Matthew Kabwe, 2005

Elysian River Theatre, Lowell Gasoi, 2005

Elysian River Theatre, Lowell Gasoi, 2005

Repercussion Theatre, Kevin Orr, 2004, 2005

Village Theatre West, Andrew Johnston, 2004

Purple Dragon Theatre, Kendal Rundle, 2004

Purple 9 Productions, Aaron George, 2003

Dome Theatre, Bertrand A. Henry, 2003

Dome Theatre, Winston Sutton, 2003

Dome Theatre, Victor Knight, 2002

Dome Theatre, Barbara Kelley, 2002

Dome Theatre, Victor Knight, 2001

Dome Theatre, Winston Sutton, 2001

Untimely Ripped Entertainment, Doug Barber, 2001

Untimely Ripped Entertainment, Andrew Farrar, 2000

Dome Theatre, Winston Sutton, 2000

Dawson Theatre Collective, Zoe, Anna and Alison, 1998

VOICE WORK

Outriders: Worldslayer

Toopy & Binoo

Outriders

Live is Life

Granizo

Sortez-moi de moi

El Baile de Los 41

El cuaderno de Tony

Nobody's Looking

Assassin's Creed: Origins

Doomed

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag

L’ École au Cœur du Quartier

Midnight Pool WiiWare

Rosa, Rosa

Shake Hands With the Devil 

Extremis: Leaving or Dying

Diameter of the Bomb

Killing Jar Jar

Dr. Abraham Zahedi

The Grand Choochoo

Dr. Abraham Zahedi

Male Farmer, Various (Dubbing, Walla)

Various (Dubbing, Walla)

Adrien (Dubbing, Walla)

Various (Dubbing, Walla)

Federico (Dubbing)

Richard (Dubbing)

Harkuf, Various

The Computer

Maroons, Experto Crede Crewman, Plantation Slaves

Voice-Over Translation

Sheriff

Man

Ghanaian Doctor

Voice-Over Translation

Voice-Over Translation

Darth Vader

Square Enix/People Can Fly, Lucinda Davis, 2022

Echo Media, Holly Gauthier-Frankel, 2022

Square Enix/People Can Fly, Simon Peacock, 2021

Netflix, Wyatt Bowen, 2021

Netflix, Julie Burroughs, 2021

Crave, Julie Burroughs, 2021

Netflix, Julie Burroughs, 2021

Netflix, Julie Burroughs, 2020

Netflix, Maria Bircher, 2019

Ubisoft, Thor Bishopric, 2017

Broken Hill, Ghost, 2016

Ubisoft, Simon Peacock, 2013

SPR, Kathleen Fee, 2008

Gameloft, Pierre Gaulthier, 2008

National Film Board of Canada, Félix Dufour-Laperrière, 2008

Barna-Alper/Halifax Film, Roger Spottiswoode, 2007

Productions Macumba International, Kathleen Fee, 2006

National Film Board of Canada, Kathleen Fee, 2005

Untimely Ripped Entertainment, Andrew Farrar, 2000

PERFORMANCE CAPTURE

Outriders: Worldslayer

Outriders

Assassin's Creed: Origins

Dr. Abraham Zahedi

Dr. Abraham Zahedi

Pasherenptah

Square Enix/People Can Fly, Felix Rocque, 2022

Square Enix/People Can Fly, Felix Rocque, 2021

Ubisoft, Felix Rocque, Kama Dunsmore, 2017

COMMERCIALS

Canadian Automobile Association

Fonds de Solidarité FTQ

Casino de Montréal

IGA

Intact Insurance

Lotto 6/49

Videotron

Sobeys

Pfizer

Commvault

Good Food

National Bank

Universitas Financial

Bell Canada

Videotron

Tim Horton's

NDP

AXE Body Spray

Tim Horton's

Chevrolet

Ontario Ministry of Economic Development & Trade

Cyclist

Homme à l'Usine

Campagne de Relance

BBQ

Make it Intact - Dance solo, Loop, Stuck

Homerun

Helix Knows

Voila

Waiting Room

Dogmund Freud

Translator

Entrepreneurs

Ambitions

Let's Talk - Athlete

Roof

Time for Tim's

Imagine a Leader

Shakespearian Sexts

Fishing Trip

Traverse

Business Programs

Nova Film, Julien Roy, 2021

Cartier/Les Enfants, Olivier Staub, 2021

Les Enfants/Septième Inc., Ivan Grbovic, 2021

Sid Lee, Chrissy Campbell, 2021

Cossette/4zero1, Matt Atkinson, 2020

Sic Lee/Gorditios, Nicolas Monette, 2020

Cossette/4zero1, François Jaros, 2020

Sailor Prod., Julien Vallée & Eve Duhamel, 2020

Tank/4zero1, François Jaros, 2020

IO Studio, Ariel Levesque & Ben Gelfand, 2019

5S Visual Content, GED, 2019

Sid Lee/Les Enfants, Ivan Grbovic, 2018

Raffinerie/S. Expression, Nicolas Brassard-Asselin, 2017

lg2/Gorditos, Emanuel Hoss Desmarais, 2016

Sid Lee/TVA ACCÈS, Louis-Philippe Hénault, 2013

JWT, 2012

Braincloud Films, Michael Corbiere, 2011

CP+B, 2011

JWT, 2010

Sons and Daughters, 2010

OPC, 2010

EDUCATION

The Soulpepper Academy

Dawson College Professional Theatre Program

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

2009

2000 - 2003

AWARDS

Won

Won

Nominated

-

-

-

Outstanding Lead Performance

Emerging Artist

Best Ensemble

MOB

The Gloria Mitchell – Aleong Award

Blacks Don't Bowl

Montreal English Theatre Awards (METAs), 2020

Black Theatre Workshop Vision Awards, 2009

Montreal English Critics Circle Awards (MECCAs), 2006

SPECIAL SKILLS

Motion Capture

Performance Capture

Accents and Dialect Analysis

Stunts

Stage Combat

Tumbling

Baritone/Tenor

Clown Work

Improvisation

Percussion

Infantry

Small Arms

Parade Drill

Manual Transmission

Trucks

DOWNLOAD PDF VERSION